Is a stable, oil-soluble form of Vitamin C used in skincare products and sunscreens. It is a more gentle form of Vitamin C and therefore suited to those with sensitive skins – being oil-soluble it has an affinity with the skin which contains lipids. It provides all the same benefits as other forms of Vitamin C, helping to stimulate collagen synthesis, reducing pigmentation and promoting brightening of the skin. It also has antioxidant benefits as it is a free radical scavenger. It works well when used together with other forms of Vitamin C in anti-ageing products.
Lactic Acid, Phytic Acid and Rumex Occidentalis Extract:
Have melanin – inhibiting properties for skin lightening.
Green Tea Leaf Extract:
Brightens and eliminates dryness and irritation.
A blend of 12 amino acids that brighten and whiten.
Evodia Rutaecarpa Fruit Extract:
Skin soothing and anti- inflammatory
1cc/ml to 5cc/5ml Arbutase Skin Lightening Additive should be added at the time of purchase for additional skin lightening